Hart Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Hart Hanson

Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo

Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

​Mega Buzz: What Can We Expect From the New Bones Baby?

Although Bones will once again be writing star Emily Deschanel's pregnancy into the series, viewers shouldn't expect a retread of Season 7. "It has to be different from the last one," creator Hart Hanson tells TVGuide.com, adding that, for starters,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fans Ask TJ & Michaela: Shaved Shirt
00:45 — Will TJ shave and take off his shirt again?
Comic-Con 2013 Panel: Highlights
01:40 — Creator/executive producer Hart Hanson reveals that Booth and Brennan will have a wedding this season.
What the Socks?
01:00 — David Boreanaz reveals the strangest fan request he's ever received.
Fans Ask the Squinterns: Dr. Oliver Wells Is Pretty Impressive
01:06 — Brian Klugman reveals what it’s really like to be Squintern Dr. Oliver Wells on Bones. FRI 8/7c

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
BonesThe Bond in the Boot(Season 5, Episode 2) TNT

The murder of a secret agent spawns a spook-filled investigation that may lead Brennan and Booth to the top of the CIA. Meanwhile, the Jeffersonian team is in danger of losing an intern to a lack of funding, and the success of Brennan's latest book irks Bo (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
BonesThe Plain in the Prodigy(Season 5, Episode 3) TNT

When the remains of an Amish youth are discovered near railroad tracks, Brennan and Booth suspect foul play after they learn the young man had been a piano prodigy but disappeared a short time before his Rumspringa, or exploration of the modern world. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch987 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
BonesA Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood(Season 5, Episode 4) TNT

The discovery of human remains at a neighborhood block party tasks Brennan, Booth and Sweets with sifting through hidden scandals and petty agendas in their search for a suspect. Meanwhile, Parker tries to find a mate for his dad, and Jeffersonian intern A (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson,  Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Video: It's Backstrom vs. Bones!

Watch a behind-the-scenes video

Rainn Wilson as Detective Lieutenant Everett Backstrom
Can Backstrom Make Viewers Love Rainn Wilson's Jerky Detective?

Creator Hart Hanson and Rainn Wilson weigh in on creating unlikable character that works

Rainn Wilson
Exclusive Backstrom Video: Meet the Show's "Assemblage of Misfits"

Rainn Wilson and creator Hart Hanson introduce the "assemblage of misfits"

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show
Showrunners Documentary Chronicles the Rise of TV's Top Creators

For TV fans, showrunners like Joss Whedon, Damon Lindelof, Kurt Sutter and J.J. Abrams are just as f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

Trending TonightSee all »