Hart Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Hart Hanson

Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo

Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

​Mega Buzz: What Can We Expect From the New Bones Baby?

Although Bones will once again be writing star Emily Deschanel's pregnancy into the series, viewers shouldn't expect a retread of Season 7. "It has to be different from the last one," creator Hart Hanson tells TVGuide.com, adding that, for starters,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!
Not At Liberty from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
00:46 — Clark shuts Booth and Aubrey down when they come to ask him questions.
Reschedule from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
01:12 — Cam reluctantly takes some time off from the case.
Based On The Damage from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
02:07 — Bones informs the team that the famous billionaire didn't die of hypothermia.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 1:00pm
BonesThe Past in the Present(Season 7, Episode 13) TNT

Series star David Boreanaz directs the Season 7 finale, which features the return of Christopher Pelant when the "hacktivist" and suspected serial killer is back in court, but the team's efforts to pin another murder on him don't go as planned after eviden (more…)

I’ll Watch1931 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:00pm
BonesThe Future in the Past(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins three months after Brennan went on the run from the FBI, but the Jeffersonian team is doing everything it can to prove that she was framed for murder by diabolical genius Christopher Pelant, and their case gets a boost from an anon (more…)

I’ll Watch8314 Watching
Mon Jun 27 3:00pm
BonesThe Partners in the Divorce(Season 8, Episode 2) TNT

The Jeffersonian team's investigation of the murder of a polarizing divorce lawyer takes a strange turn when they learn that important evidence has been hidden by the man's widow and assistant. Meanwhile, Brennan tries to get back into a normal routine, bu (more…)

I’ll Watch2485 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson,  Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Video: It's Backstrom vs. Bones!

Watch a behind-the-scenes video

Rainn Wilson as Detective Lieutenant Everett Backstrom
Can Backstrom Make Viewers Love Rainn Wilson's Jerky Detective?

Creator Hart Hanson and Rainn Wilson weigh in on creating unlikable character that works

Rainn Wilson
Exclusive Backstrom Video: Meet the Show's "Assemblage of Misfits"

Rainn Wilson and creator Hart Hanson introduce the "assemblage of misfits"

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show
Showrunners Documentary Chronicles the Rise of TV's Top Creators

For TV fans, showrunners like Joss Whedon, Damon Lindelof, Kurt Sutter and J.J. Abrams are just as f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

Trending TonightSee all »