Hart Hanson Celebrity Watchlist

Hart Hanson

Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo

Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

​Mega Buzz: What Can We Expect From the New Bones Baby?

Although Bones will once again be writing star Emily Deschanel's pregnancy into the series, viewers shouldn't expect a retread of Season 7. "It has to be different from the last one," creator Hart Hanson tells TVGuide.com, adding that, for starters,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9 Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Bones as Brennan starts to question the viability of her relationship with Booth. BONES airs Fridays at 8/7c (more…)
Bones Season 10 Trailer
01:33 — A sneak peek at the return of BONES, as Brennan and Booth find their professional and personal lives in turmoil, after Booth was arrested at the end o (more…)
Backstrom First Look
01:42 — Go behind the scenes of the all-new comic crime procedural BACKSTROM with creator/executive Producer Hart Hanson ("Bones") and star Rainn Wilson ("The (more…)
Not At Liberty from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
00:46 — Clark shuts Booth and Aubrey down when they come to ask him questions.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 1:00pm
BonesThe Woman at the Airport(Season 1, Episode 10) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the body parts of a woman found near L.A. International Airport, and their probe is slowed by extensive cosmetic surgery the victim had done. Penny Marshall has a cameo.

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Mon Aug 1 2:00pm
BonesThe Woman in the Car(Season 1, Episode 11) TNT

A woman's burned body is found in a car, and there are signs that her son may have been kidnapped. The prime suspect is the father. Sam Cullen: John M. Jackson. Carl Decker: Zeljko Ivanek. Donovan Decker: Jake Cherry. Assistant U.S. Attorney Weeks: Marc Ja (more…)

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Mon Aug 1 3:00pm
BonesThe Superhero in the Alley(Season 1, Episode 12) TNT

When a decomposed body is found in an alley, an investigation determines that the remains are those of an introverted teen who wrote comic books.

I’ll Watch289 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson,  Emily Deschanel
Exclusive Video: It's Backstrom vs. Bones!

Watch a behind-the-scenes video

Rainn Wilson as Detective Lieutenant Everett Backstrom
Can Backstrom Make Viewers Love Rainn Wilson's Jerky Detective?

Creator Hart Hanson and Rainn Wilson weigh in on creating unlikable character that works

Rainn Wilson
Exclusive Backstrom Video: Meet the Show's "Assemblage of Misfits"

Rainn Wilson and creator Hart Hanson introduce the "assemblage of misfits"

Exclusive Photos from the 200th Episode of Bones
Bones Exclusive: Check Out Behind-the-Scenes Photos from the 200th Episode!

Bones is going back in time to celebrate its 200th episode milestone.The episode (airing Thursday at…

Glee
Fox Announces Premiere Dates for Glee's Goodbye, The Following's Return

It's officially the beginning of the end for Glee. Fox announced Thursday that the sixth and final s…

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show
Showrunners Documentary Chronicles the Rise of TV's Top Creators

For TV fans, showrunners like Joss Whedon, Damon Lindelof, Kurt Sutter and J.J. Abrams are just as f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hartwick David Hanson
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: July 25, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, executive producer, creator