Harry Treadaway Celebrity Watchlist

Harry Treadaway

Birth Name: Harry John Treadaway

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: September 10, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green

Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were on hand at Comic-Con on Thursdayto talk all things demimonde. Unfortunately, stars Eva Green andTimot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penny Dreadful: The Final Moments
02:40 — The cast and crew of Penny Dreadful discuss the end of the series.
About Penny Dreadful
03:35 — Penny Dreadful is a psychological thriller filled with dark mystery and suspense, where personal demons from the past can be stronger than vampires, e (more…)
Penny Dreadful Season 3: Official Episode 9 Clip - The Dragon's Cave
01:27 — Sir Malcolm, Dr. Frankenstein, Dr. Seward, and Catriona Hartdegan enter Dracula's lair, and prepare for one final showdown.
Penny Dreadful Season 3: Official Episode 9 Clip - Find Vanessa
01:34 — Ethan, Sir Malcolm, Dr. Frankenstein, Kaetenay, Dr. Seward, and Catriona Hartdegan team up to rescue Vanessa from Dracula's clutches.

More NewsSee all »

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Penny Dreadful
Penny Dreadful Puts a New Spin on Supernatural Legends of Victorian England

Is he back? The creepy new Showtime series Penny Dreadful, set in 1891 London, opens with the unbeli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry John Treadaway
  • Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
  • Birthday: September 10, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor