Harry Shearer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Harry Julius Shearer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 23, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Performer
2012
Guest
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Music/Lyrics Composer
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Exec. Producer
2002
Director
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Music/Lyrics Composer
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Performer
1991
Actor
1991
Voice
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Writer
1984
Musical Composer
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Writer
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Performer
1975
Actor
1953
Performer
Performer
Performer
Remarks by