Harry Shearer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harry Julius Shearer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 23, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerry Lewis
VIDEO: See Long-Lost Footage from Jerry Lewis' Holocaust Film

Footage has surfaced from a long-lost 1972 Holocaust film starring, co-written and directe…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Executive Producer Al Jean on How the Show Was Saved

Mmmmm… contract renewal. Things were looking grim a week ago for The Simpsons, as the poss…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 2:00pm
The SimpsonsFlaming Moe's(Season 3, Episode 10) FXX

Homer's new drink makes Moe's hot enough to draw Aerosmith, who perform "Walk This Way." Other voices: Catherine O'Hara, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta.

Sun Mar 1 2:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Homer They Fall(Season 8, Episode 3) FXX

Moe turns Homer into a prizefighter, who meets the champ in a bout called by ring announcer Michael Buffer. Other voices: Paul Winfield, Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Pamela Hayden, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer.

Sun Mar 1 3:00pm
The SimpsonsDumbbell Indemnity(Season 9, Episode 16) FXX

Broke from courting his new girlfriend, Moe recruits Homer for an illegal scheme so he can keep financing the romancing. Voices include Helen Hunt, Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer and Nancy Cartwright.