Harry Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Harry Morgan

Birth Name: Harry Bratsburg

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Died: December 7, 2011

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie, Robert Sean Leonard

Ask Matt: House, Once vs. Grimm, Fringe Renewal

Send your questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Needless to say, the very end of last week's House episode was a shocker. Do you think that this will be some catalyst to finally cause a permanent ch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:25 — Dragnet is a crime drama about the cases of a dedicated Los Angeles police detective, Sergeant Joe Friday, and his partners.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 6 6:00am
M*A*S*HA Full Rich Day(Season 3, Episode 12) SUND

A berserk Turk (Sirri Murad) and a missing corpse are the main contributors to what Trapper calls a well-rounded day of insanity. Lt. Smith: William Watson. Col. Blanche: Curt Lowens. LeClerq: Michael Keller. Able: Kellye Nakahara. Fred W. Berger and Stanf (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Mon Dec 12 6:00am
M*A*S*HMad Dogs and Servicemen(Season 3, Episode 13) SUND

A patient's paralysis may not be a physical problem, and Radar is bitten by a possibly rabid stray dog. Cpl. Travis: Michael O'Keefe. Rosie: Shizuko Hoshi. Igor: Jeff Maxwell. Baker: Bobbie Mitchell. Frank: Larry Linville. Henry: McLean Stevenson. Radar: G (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Mon Dec 12 6:30am
M*A*S*HPrivate Charles Lamb(Season 3, Episode 14) SUND

A grateful Greek colonel (Titos Vandis) donates a lamb for an Easter feast, but Radar decides it's his duty to protect the main course. Meanwhile, a private who wishes to make a confession mistakes Frank for the chaplain. Chapman: Ted Eccles. Greek Sergean (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Harry Morgan
Harry Morgan of MAS*H Dies at 96

Harry Morgan, best known for his role as Col. Potter in MAS*H, died Wednesday at his home i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry Bratsburg
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Died: December 7, 2011
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky