Harry MorganCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harry Bratsburg

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: April 10, 1915, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie, Robert Sean Leonard
Ask Matt: House, Once vs. Grimm, Fringe Renewal

Send your questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!…

Harry Morgan
Harry Morgan of MAS*H Dies at 96

Harry Morgan, best known for his role as Col. Potter in MAS*H, died Wednesday at…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 10:40am
Yellow Sky FXM

When a band of outlaws hiding out in a ghost town learn that there is gold in the area, they plan to kill off the only inhabitant and claim it for themselves, but their leader opposes the plan.

Thu Feb 5 7:45am
Orchestra Wives FXM

A swing band leader and his orchestra, on tour in America, discover emotional problems galore when a trumpet player falls for a young fan. Includes the song 'I've Got A Girl In Kalamazoo'.

Sat Feb 7 6:00am
How the West Was Won TCM

Star-studded frontier epic chronicles a pioneer family's progress from 1830s Ohio to the Arizona Territory of the 1880s. The film covers five segments of their journey: "The Rivers," "The Plains," "The Civil War," "The Railroads" and "The Outlaws." James W (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop