Harry Lennix Celebrity Watchlist

Harry Lennix

Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 16, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood

Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned murder! The Fright Night Files (Saturday, Oct. 18,8/7c), a TV One film aimed primarily at African-American women, stars Victoria Rowell (The Young an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rogues' Gallery
02:53 — Take a rare look inside the creative process with executive producer Jon Bokenkamp and team as they break down this season's gallery of villains. From (more…)
Understanding the Dollhouse
03:02 — Dollhouse creator Joss Whedon joins an ensemble cast including Eliza Dushku, Olivia Williams, Dichen Lachman, and Fran Kranz for an inside look at the (more…)
Anslo Garrick
02:38 — Get an inside look at no. 16, the mercenary Blacklister Anslo Garrick! The Blacklist team discusses creating a true adversary for Red and how the seas (more…)
Dollhouse Season 1
In the highly anticipated first season of Dollhouse, Echo (Eliza Dushku) is an "Active," a member of a highly illegal and underground group who have h (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 6:10am
Love & Basketball HBO2

A look at the rocky romance between two young friends, the son of an NBA player and the tomboyish girl next door, who grow up together over the span of 15 years and become basketball stars.

I’ll Watch1006 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:30am
The Matrix Revolutions AMC

In the final installment of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo forges an alliance with the machines in order to defeat Agent Smith, while the citizens of Zion prepare for their last stand.

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:00pm
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBO

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch190 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end wit…

James Spader
The Monday Playlist: Blacklist, Hostages, Mom and Mother

Happy (and busy) premiere week. It's a killer thriller showdown when two of the fall season's slicke…

Henry Cavill
Superman to Face Off Against Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

It's a great day to be a DC fan. Warner Bros. announced at Comic-Con Saturday that Superman will fac…

James Spader
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at NBC's New Series The Blacklist, Michael J. Fox Show and More

NBC has released the trailer for its new fall series The Blacklist, which will take over Revolution'…

James Spader
NBC Orders James Spader Drama, Medical Series Night Shift and Mike O'Malley Comedy

NBC has ordered three additional series with Blacklist, Night Shift and Welcome to the Family joinin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 16, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor