Harry Lennix Celebrity Watchlist

Harry Lennix

Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 16, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood

Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned murder! The Fright Night Files (Saturday, Oct. 18,8/7c), a TV One film aimed primarily at African-American women, stars Victoria Rowell (The Young an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Man Of Steel - Trailer
02:24 — A young boy learns that he has extraordinary powers and is not of this Earth. As a young man, he journeys to discover where he came from and what he (more…)
Man Of Steel
01:06 — A young boy learns that he has extraordinary powers and is not of this Earth. As a young man, he journeys to discover where he came from and what he (more…)
Ray Trailer
Jamie Foxx stars as the late Ray Charles in this life story of the legendary R&B singer and American icon.
The Human Stain Trailer
Movie trailer for Robert Bentons 2003 The Human Stain, starring Anthony Hopkins and Nicole Kidman. Hopkins plays a respected professor whose life beco (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 7:05am
Ray STARZ

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch519 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
The BlacklistLady AmbrosiaNew(Season 3, Episode 14) NBC

Red and Liz target a woman who may be kidnapping children. Meanwhile, Tom comes up against shocking consequences after his plan to help Liz goes awry.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Sat Feb 13 1:00am
The Matrix Reloaded IFC

In the second chapter of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo and his allies must save the human city of Zion from total destruction at the hands of the machines. During their quest, Neo grapples with a nightmare involving his lover Trinity, and faces off aga (more…)

I’ll Watch409 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end wit…

James Spader
The Monday Playlist: Blacklist, Hostages, Mom and Mother

Happy (and busy) premiere week. It's a killer thriller showdown when two of the fall season's slicke…

Henry Cavill
Superman to Face Off Against Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

It's a great day to be a DC fan. Warner Bros. announced at Comic-Con Saturday that Superman will fac…

James Spader
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at NBC's New Series The Blacklist, Michael J. Fox Show and More

NBC has released the trailer for its new fall series The Blacklist, which will take over Revolution'…

James Spader
NBC Orders James Spader Drama, Medical Series Night Shift and Mike O'Malley Comedy

NBC has ordered three additional series with Blacklist, Night Shift and Welcome to the Family joinin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 16, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »