Harry Lennix Celebrity Watchlist

Harry Lennix

Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 16, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ulrich Thomsen, Megan Boone, <em>The Blacklist</em>

Blacklist Boss Answers Your Burning Questions About Season 4

The Season 3 finale of The Blacklist gave us one big answer that, in turn, opened up a Pandora's box of countless other questions. The double-whammy bombshell in the season ender informed us that, not only is Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) alive, she's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Blacklist: Esteban Trailer
00:36 — Liz is abducted by a man claiming to be her father, prompting Red's desperate efforts to find her.
Harry Lennix Reveals New Drama On ‘The Blacklist’
03:15 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about the hit NBC show, “The Blacklist,” where he plays Harold Cooper, assistant director of counterterrorism for the FB (more…)
Man of Steel - Jor-El
01:34 — The film is from director Zack Snyder and producers Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas and Deborah Snyder. The screenplay was written by David S. Goyer f (more…)
Man of Steel - Trailer 4
03:09 — The film is from director Zack Snyder and producers Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas and Deborah Snyder. The screenplay was written by David S. Goyer f (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
Love & Basketball FREFM

A look at the rocky romance between two young friends, the son of an NBA player and the tomboyish girl next door, who grow up together over the span of 15 years and become basketball stars.

I’ll Watch1064 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Ray TMC

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch551 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Man of Steel FXX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch841 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood
Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned murder! The…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist. Read at y…

James Spader
Red's in Danger! The Blacklist Bosses Tease Two-Parter and Answer Burning Questions

"There is nowhere in this world where I cannot reach you, Red. Your day is here, and it will end wit…

James Spader
The Monday Playlist: Blacklist, Hostages, Mom and Mother

Happy (and busy) premiere week. It's a killer thriller showdown when two of the fall season's slicke…

Henry Cavill
Superman to Face Off Against Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

It's a great day to be a DC fan. Warner Bros. announced at Comic-Con Saturday that Superman will fac…

James Spader
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at NBC's New Series The Blacklist, Michael J. Fox Show and More

NBC has released the trailer for its new fall series The Blacklist, which will take over Revolution'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 16, 1964, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college