Harry Lennix Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 16, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood
Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned mu…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist.…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
Man of Steel HBO2e

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:00pm
Ray ION

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

Wed Mar 11 12:30pm
Man of Steel HBO2e

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop