Harry LennixCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harry Joseph Lennix III

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 16, 1964, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood
Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned mu…

Megan Boone
The Blacklist Postmortem: Who Fell Victim to Berlin? And Who Is Red, Really?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's season finale of The Blacklist.…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 12:05am
Mo' Money ENC

A con man (Damon Wayans) gets mixed up in a credit-card scam. Amber: Stacey Dash. Seymour: Marlon Wayans. Lt. Walsh: Joe Santos. Keith: John Diehl. Tom: Harry J. Lennix. Chris: Mark Beltzman. Eddie: Quincy Wong. Lloyd: Kevin Casey. Directed by Peter Macdon (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:15pm
The BlacklistLuther BraxtonNew(Season 2, Episode 9) NBC

Part 1 of 2. The task force tries to save Red when he's arrested and taken to a secret detention facility. At the facility, Red tangles with a thief (Ron Perlman) with whom he shares a complicated history.

Mon Feb 2 9:30am
Man of Steel HBO

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop