Harry Hamlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Harry Robinson Hamlin

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: October 30, 1951, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.36 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish

Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast Mad Men's Harry Hamlin as Rollins' former boss, Deputy Chief Patton, TVGuide.com has learned. Rollins (Kelli Giddish) will be contacting her old superior i… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 3:45am
Frogs for Snakes FLIXe

Amos Poe's gangster farce about a group of underemployed Manhattan theater actors moonlighting as mobsters and hit men. Eva: Barbara Hershey. Al: Robbie Coltrane. Klensch: Harry Hamlin. Zip: John Leguizamo. Simone: Debi Mazar. Myrna: Lisa Marie.

Sun May 31 6:00am
Mad MenField Trip(Season 7, Episode 3) AMC

Don takes an impromptu trip; Betty has lunch with a friend; Harry lobbies for a cause; the partners consider a questionable asset.

Sun May 31 7:00am
Mad MenThe Monolith(Season 7, Episode 4) AMC

Sterling Cooper & Partners prepares for a guest; Don calls an old friend; Roger confronts problems at home; Pete underestimates Peggy.

More NewsSee all »

Harper's Island
6 Reasons Why Harper's Island Needs to Come Back

It's been five years since CBS premiered Harper's Island, and in the words of another famous island…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Christina Hendricks and Debra Birnbaum
Exclusive: How I Became a Secretary on the Set of Mad Men

It was supposed to be just another day at the office — except the office was Sterling Cooper & Partn…

Lisa Rinna
Lisa Rinna Returning to Days of Our Lives Next Year

Lisa Rinna will return to her Days of Our Lives stomping grounds this spring, according to The Holly…

Kendra Wilkinson
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Kendra Goes Wild

You might wonder where the inspiration comes from for some of the more outrageous get-ups on Dancing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry Robinson Hamlin
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: October 30, 1951, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.36 out of 5 (22 ratings)
  • Your Rating: