Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard Once Needed Five Cops to Peel Off an Overly Attached Fan

American Idol Season 2 winner Ruben Studdard may seem cuddly, but that doesn't mean he's OK with a stranger holding him so tightly the police have to come get her off. In the video above, Studdard tells the story of the time a smitten 75-year-old wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

These Women Have Extraordinary Talents You Won't Believe!
04:35 — Harry meets professional Strongwoman Mama Lou and sideshow performer Betty Bloomerz, two women with extraordinary talents you have to see to believe.
Mariska Hargitay & Kaitlin Doubleday Join Harry Connick Jr
06:39 — Mariska Hargitay and Harry Connick Jr have a little fun at the piano improvising a song in handcuffs. Plus, Kaitlin Doubleday chats about "Empire" and (more…)
Mariska Hargitay Puts Harry On the Spot!
04:01 — Mariska Hargitay thinks Harry avoided Debra Messing's question about who was the best kisser! Plus, Mariska reveals the most important thing she learn (more…)
Hey Harry: Mariska, Ken, & Gabourey Have Questions for You!
01:41 — Mariska Hargitay, Ken Jeong, & Gabourey Sidibe have questions for Harry.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Will & GraceFagel Attraction(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Michael Douglas plays a gay police detective hitting on Will; Molly Shannon returns as wacky Val, now in business competition with Grace. Dr. Foster: Fred Applegate. Vince: Barry Livingston. Cop: Louis Giovanetti.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Will & GraceRules of Engagement(Season 4, Episode 6) WE

Nathan (Woody Harrelson) proposes to Grace, who turns him down and then realizes "I've made a complete mess of a really great thing." Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Will & GraceBed, Bath and Beyond(Season 4, Episode 7) WE

It's heartbreak city for Grace, who, jilted by Nathan, takes cold comfort in the desperate attempts of Will and company to rally her. Karen: Megan Mullally. Rosario: Shelley Morrison. Grace: Debra Messing.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

Quentin Alexander
Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Watch Quentin and Harry's awkward showdown

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind