Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard Once Needed Five Cops to Peel Off an Overly Attached Fan

American Idol Season 2 winner Ruben Studdard may seem cuddly, but that doesn't mean he's OK with a stranger holding him so tightly the police have to come get her off. In the video above, Studdard tells the story of the time a smitten 75-year-old wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Picture This: Wearable Children’s Art!
04:27 — Jaimee Newberry co-founded Picture This, a company that turns children’s drawings into wearable art!
Ken Jeong Reveals His Very First Comedy Joke & More
04:17 — Ken Jeong performs his very first standup joke when he was starting out and talks about what it’s like visiting family in Korea after becoming a succe (more…)
These Women Have Extraordinary Talents You Won't Believe!
04:35 — Harry meets professional Strongwoman Mama Lou and sideshow performer Betty Bloomerz, two women with extraordinary talents you have to see to believe.
Mariska Hargitay & Kaitlin Doubleday Join Harry Connick Jr
06:39 — Mariska Hargitay and Harry Connick Jr have a little fun at the piano improvising a song in handcuffs. Plus, Kaitlin Doubleday chats about "Empire" and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:30am
Will & GraceStakin' Care of Business(Season 4, Episode 11) WE

Old and new boyfriends vex Will at his gym; a proposed business deal unsettles the friendship between Karen and Grace. Mitchell: Patrick Breen. Curt: Dan Gauthier. Marcy: Bess Meyer. Karen: Megan Mullally.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Will & GraceJingle Balls(Season 4, Episode 12) WE

Yuletide finds Will romancing a dancer; and Jack in a jam with his Barneys boss (Parker Posey) over a window-dressing job. Robert: Larry Sullivan. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack. Karen: Megan Mullally.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30am
Will & GraceWhoa, Nelly!(Season 4, Episode 13) WE

Lesley Ann Warren portrays Will's dad's mistress, a lady going out on the town with a new fella who she doesn't know is gay. Also, Karen buys a horse for breeding, but the stud is more interested in stallions. Larry: Tim Bagley. Trainer: Cal Bartlett.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

Quentin Alexander
Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Watch Quentin and Harry's awkward showdown

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college