Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard Once Needed Five Cops to Peel Off an Overly Attached Fan

American Idol Season 2 winner Ruben Studdard may seem cuddly, but that doesn't mean he's OK with a stranger holding him so tightly the police have to come get her off. In the video above, Studdard tells the story of the time a smitten 75-year-old wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Day Two - Tony Awards Rehearsals
00:37 — Barrett is back for day two of Tony Award Rehearsals! Which challenges will he complete today? Watch the Tony Awards Sunday, June 8th 8/7c on CBS.
Tony Awards 2011 - Winner's Circle: Kathleen Marshall
01:32 — Kathleen Marshall discusses her Tony Award Win
Stars on Broadway
00:42 — Barrett countdowns all the stars on Broadway this season. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Tony Awards 2011 - I Can Do That - Beth Leavel
01:45 — Baby It's You's Beth Leavel shows you her secret talent.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Will & GraceThere but for the Grace of Grace(Season 2, Episode 21) WE

Will and Grace are alarmed when the friendship of two bickering oldsters mirrors their own; Ben (Gregory Hines) impresses Jack and Karen with his hidden talents. Sharon: Piper Laurie. Professor Dudley: Orson Bean. Phil: Gary Beach.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:30am
Will & GraceBest Friend's Tush(Season 2, Episode 22) WE

A catty socialite (Joan Collins) of Karen's acquaintance vies with Grace for a client; Jack tries marketing an odd invention. Robert: Doug Ballard. Bob: Ken Lerner. Larry: Rod Britt.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sat Jul 30 11:00am
Will & GraceBen? Her?(Season 2, Episode 23) WE

Part 1 of two. Will is distressed by Grace's affair with his boss, Ben (Gregory Hines). Rosario (Shelley Morrison) wants to divorce Jack, who fears losing Karen's financial support. Josh: Corey Parker.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

Quentin Alexander
Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Watch Quentin and Harry's awkward showdown

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer