Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard Once Needed Five Cops to Peel Off an Overly Attached Fan

American Idol Season 2 winner Ruben Studdard may seem cuddly, but that doesn't mean he's OK with a stranger holding him so tightly the police have to come get her off. In the video above, Studdard tells the story of the time a smitten 75-year-old wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dolphin Tale - Featurette - The True Story
02:32 — A story centered on the friendship between a boy and a dolphin whose tail was lost in a crab trap.
Dolphin Tale - Trailer 1
01:47 — A story centered on the friendship between a boy and a dolphin whose tail was lost in a crab trap.
Dolphin Tale - Featurette - A Story of Hope
02:32 — A story centered on the friendship between a boy and a dolphin whose tail was lost in a crab trap.
Dolphin Tale - Trailer 2
02:32 — A story centered on the friendship between a boy and a dolphin whose tail was lost in a crab trap.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:30pm
Will & GraceSaving Grace Again(Season 7, Episode 8) WE

Part 1 of two. Memories of Leo haunt Grace as their wedding anniversary nears and she readies to get back in the dating game. Meanwhile, Karen and Jack fix each other up on dates, which, of course, turn out disastrously.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
Will & GraceSaving Grace Again(Season 7, Episode 9) WE

Divorce angst ruffles Grace in this two-parter's conclusion, which also concerns Jack's plan for a has-been commercial star (Victor Garber), signed up as an OutTV spokesman. Rip Taylor has a cameo as his irrepressible self.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:30pm
Will & GraceQueens for a Day(Season 7, Episode 10) WE

Part 1 of two. A chaotic Thanksgiving with Will's lover's folks finds Grace attracted to a young hunk, and Jack privy to a sex secret that could tear the family apart. Meanwhile, Will cooks and tries to keep peace. Ro: Jamie-Lynn DiScala.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

Quentin Alexander
Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Watch Quentin and Harry's awkward showdown

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »