Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Quentin Alexander

Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Before Rayvon and Joey even had a chance to perform for the fan save, things got seriously dramatic on Wednesday's American Idol.Quentin, who was the last contestant to have been voted through, performed Lenny Kravitz's "Are You Gonna Go My Way." But… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 3 5:10pm
Dolphin Tale HBO

A unique bond between a young boy and a dolphin that lost its tail in a crab trap leads to the locals helping the dolphin get a prosthetic tail.

Mon May 4 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 150) ABC

Martha Stewart and Raven Symone (guest cohosts); Taya Kyle; Harry Connick Jr. Also: a "Must Have Monday" flash sale with Rachel Smith.

Mon May 4 1:00pm
Will & GraceSex, Losers and Videotape(Season 5, Episode 19) WE

Gene Wilder returns as Will's endearingly eccentric boss, Mr. Stein, who, after a few too many cocktails, finds himself attracted to Karen. Meanwhile, Grace takes Jack's acting class and makes quite a scene during an improvisational exercise.

More NewsSee all »

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick Jr.
Fox Announces Winter Premiere Dates for American Idol, Empire

Get out your calendars! Fox has announced winter premiere dates for both American Idol and its newes…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick, Jr.
It's Official! All Three Judges and Ryan Seacrest Return to Idol

File this under the news we pretty much already knew department. Fox made it official Monday, confir…

Jena Irene and Caleb Johnson
Who Won American Idol XIII?

American Idol has named its lucky Season 13 winner.On Wednesday's two-hour finale of the Fox realit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (131 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »