Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard Once Needed Five Cops to Peel Off an Overly Attached Fan

American Idol Season 2 winner Ruben Studdard may seem cuddly, but that doesn't mean he's OK with a stranger holding him so tightly the police have to come get her off. In the video above, Studdard tells the story of the time a smitten 75-year-old wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry’s Mystery Guest: Tongan Olympian Pita Taufatofua
02:05 — The man who stole the show at the Rio 2016 Olympics Opening Ceremony Pita Taufatofua joins Harry and backs it up.
Would Harry Eat It? Mmm … Crickets
07:51 — Chef Marc Murphy of “Chopped” fame presents Harry with durian, bull testicles, crickets, and chicken in a can.
Salonologue
03:14 — Other shows do monologues. HARRY is not other shows.
Picture This: Wearable Children’s Art!
04:27 — Jaimee Newberry co-founded Picture This, a company that turns children’s drawings into wearable art!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
Independence Day HBO

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1727 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:55am
The Iron Giant HBO2

In this animated sci-fi tale set in 1957, an imaginative 9-year-old boy discovers and quickly befriends an enormous robot from outer space. Later, he must protect his mechanical pal from a paranoid G-man.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:05pm
Independence Day HBOSGe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1727 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

Quentin Alexander
Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Watch Quentin and Harry's awkward showdown

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer