Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard Once Needed Five Cops to Peel Off an Overly Attached Fan

American Idol Season 2 winner Ruben Studdard may seem cuddly, but that doesn't mean he's OK with a stranger holding him so tightly the police have to come get her off. In the video above, Studdard tells the story of the time a smitten 75-year-old wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ryan Seacrest Surprises 7-Year-Old Superfan!
02:55 — Wyatt is given a gift that he will never forget when Ryan Seacrest gives him a person tour of the Idol set along with many other surprises.
Season 15: American Idol: Season 15 Trailer
01:54 — The 15th and final season of American Idol.
The ‘American Idol’ Series Finale
02:18 — Our Andrew Freund talks to J-Lo, Keith Urban, Harry Connick, Jr. and many more on the red carpet.
Idol Finale David Bowie Tribute
03:10 — Idol alums Phillip Phillips, Lee DeWyze, David Cook, Kris Allen, and Nick Fradiani pay tribute to the late David Bowie in a special finale medley.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 11:01pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitOfficial Story(Season 13, Episode 12) USA-E

A private military contractor CEO is sexually assaulted following a run-in with protesters, and as the case is investigated, links are made to a conspiracy in Iraq.

I’ll Watch829 Watching
Fri May 6 10:00am
Will & GraceJingle Balls(Season 4, Episode 12) WE

Yuletide finds Will romancing a dancer; and Jack in a jam with his Barneys boss (Parker Posey) over a window-dressing job. Robert: Larry Sullivan. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack. Karen: Megan Mullally.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri May 6 10:30am
Will & GraceWhoa, Nelly!(Season 4, Episode 13) WE

Lesley Ann Warren portrays Will's dad's mistress, a lady going out on the town with a new fella who she doesn't know is gay. Also, Karen buys a horse for breeding, but the stud is more interested in stallions. Larry: Tim Bagley. Trainer: Cal Bartlett.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

Quentin Alexander
Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Watch Quentin and Harry's awkward showdown

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »