Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard Once Needed Five Cops to Peel Off an Overly Attached Fan

American Idol Season 2 winner Ruben Studdard may seem cuddly, but that doesn't mean he's OK with a stranger holding him so tightly the police have to come get her off. In the video above, Studdard tells the story of the time a smitten 75-year-old wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Picture This: Wearable Children’s Art!
04:27 — Jaimee Newberry co-founded Picture This, a company that turns children’s drawings into wearable art!
Ken Jeong Reveals His Very First Comedy Joke & More
04:17 — Ken Jeong performs his very first standup joke when he was starting out and talks about what it’s like visiting family in Korea after becoming a succe (more…)
These Women Have Extraordinary Talents You Won't Believe!
04:35 — Harry meets professional Strongwoman Mama Lou and sideshow performer Betty Bloomerz, two women with extraordinary talents you have to see to believe.
Mariska Hargitay & Kaitlin Doubleday Join Harry Connick Jr
06:39 — Mariska Hargitay and Harry Connick Jr have a little fun at the piano improvising a song in handcuffs. Plus, Kaitlin Doubleday chats about "Empire" and (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch771 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch771 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00am
Will & GraceRules of Engagement(Season 4, Episode 6) WE

Nathan (Woody Harrelson) proposes to Grace, who turns him down and then realizes "I've made a complete mess of a really great thing." Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

Quentin Alexander
Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Watch Quentin and Harry's awkward showdown

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college