Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard Once Needed Five Cops to Peel Off an Overly Attached Fan

American Idol Season 2 winner Ruben Studdard may seem cuddly, but that doesn't mean he's OK with a stranger holding him so tightly the police have to come get her off. In the video above, Studdard tells the story of the time a smitten 75-year-old wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Connick Jr & Taraji P. Henson's "Technical Difficulties" Satellite Interview
01:35 — Harry and Taraji experienced some "technical difficulties" during their satellite interview!
Sofía Vergara Was Almost a Dentist! Plus, She Has a Surprise for the Audience!
07:22 — Before Sofía Vergara was an actress, she was in dental school! Plus, Sofía reveals her morning routine and surprises the audience with an amazing give (more…)
Leading Lady: Shalena's D.I.V.A. Academy
01:49 — Meet our Leading Lady Shalena, a mom on a mission to help teenage girls overcome bullying and improve their self esteem.
Debra Messing, Part 1
12:21 — Debra Messing and Harry Connick Jr are reunited!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00am
Independence Day HBO2

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1725 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Will & GraceFagel Attraction(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Michael Douglas plays a gay police detective hitting on Will; Molly Shannon returns as wacky Val, now in business competition with Grace. Dr. Foster: Fred Applegate. Vince: Barry Livingston. Cop: Louis Giovanetti.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Will & GraceRules of Engagement(Season 4, Episode 6) WE

Nathan (Woody Harrelson) proposes to Grace, who turns him down and then realizes "I've made a complete mess of a really great thing." Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

Kanye West, <em>American Idol</em>
Kanye West Still Isn't Satisfied, Now Wants to Be America's New Idol

The rapper surprised the judges when he showed up and performed his own song

Quentin Alexander
Is This the Most Uncomfortable American Idol Moment Ever?

Watch Quentin and Harry's awkward showdown

American Idol Top 8
American Idol Finally Cuts the Dead Weight

The judges' reactions were priceless!

Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr., Keith Urban
VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez Does a Perfect Impression of the Dancing Lady Emoji

Could we love her any more?

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when she was 14,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet