Harry Connick Jr.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

User Rating: (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Harry Connick Jr. Photos

  • Harry Connick Jr - The 32nd Kennedy Center Honors in Washington, December 6, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jill Goodacre and Harry Connick Jr. - The "Nights in Rodanthe" premiere in New York City, September 23, 2008
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Harry Connick Jr, and daughter Georgia - The 62nd Annual Tony Awards at Radio City Music Hall in New York City, June 15, 2008
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Harry Connick Jr.- in Concert, April 2007
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Harry Connick Jr - CFDA Awards, June 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Harry Connick Jr - "A Hot Night in Harlem" benefit, March 2004
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Harry Connick Jr. - "The Pajama Game" Broadway Opening Night after party, Feb. 2006
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Jill Goodacre and Harry Connick Jr. - Colon Cancer Benefit, April 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Harry Connick Jr.
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • The View - Singer Harry Connick Jr. performs - airdate 1/30/2007
    Photo By: Heidi Gutman/ABC
  • Harry Connick, Jr. - Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall, Feb. 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Harry Connick Jr., Melanie Griffith and Antonio Banderas - Colon Cancer Benefit, April 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Jill Goodacre and Harry Connick Jr. - Elton John's Oscar party, March 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

29 Photos | Apr 20, 2014

Shop