Harry Connick Jr. Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when sh…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:30am
CheersA Diminished Rebecca with a Suspended Cliff(Season 10, Episode 17) HALMRK

Harry Connick Jr. plays Woody's piano-playing cousin, who wears his heart on his sleeve when it comes to his crush on Rebecca; and Cliff's hot under the collar over the new postal uniform. Twitchell: Raye Birk. Henderson: Jim Norton.

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
Will & GraceWomen and Children First(Season 5, Episode 16) WE

Demi Moore plays Jack's childhood baby sitter, who becomes his new roommate. Meanwhile, Grace faces an identity crisis as a wife.

Mon Mar 2 2:30pm
Will & GraceFagmalion Part Three: Bye, Bye, Beardy(Season 5, Episode 17) WE

A made-over Barry makes a big splash at a chic fund-raiser, where he also unwittingly arouses Will's romantic interest.

Shop