Harry Connick Jr.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 11, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Actor, Composer

User Rating: (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Borchetta
Who's Replacing Randy Jackson on American Idol?

Scott Borchetta, the record label executive who discovered and signed Taylor Swift when sh…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick Jr.
Fox Announces Winter Premiere Dates for American Idol, Empire

Get out your calendars! Fox has announced winter premiere dates for both American Idol and…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 1:30pm
Will & GraceVon Trapped(Season 8, Episode 10) WE

Grace dresses like Maria for a sing-along screening of "The Sound of Music," but Will, her Captain Von Trapp, winds up at the wrong theatre, where he meets a cute stranger (Taye Diggs). Meanwhile, the gang wonders how to solve a problem like Karen after sh (more…)

Sun Feb 1 2:00pm
Will & GraceBathroom Humor(Season 8, Episode 11) WE

Karen celebrates her birthday with some of New York's crème de la crème, but the festivities turn sour when she ends up crammed in the bathroom with Grace, Will and Jack, who have all embarrassed themselves at the party. Matt Lauer guest stars.

Sun Feb 1 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitOfficial Story(Season 13, Episode 12) USA-E

A private military contractor CEO is sexually assaulted following a run-in with protesters, and as the case is investigated, links are made to a conspiracy in Iraq.

Shop