Harry Belafonte Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold George Belafonte Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 1, 1927, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor, Activist

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Harry Belafonte Photos

  • Natasha Richardson and Harry Belafonte - join Kenneth Cole on World Aids Day to unveil the "We all Have Aids" campaign centerpiece, New York, NY, December 1, 2005
    Photo By: Duffy-Marie Arnoult/WireImage.com
  • Danny Glover and Harry Belafonte - BET Awards, June 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Robert Altman and Harry Belafonte - Masquerade Ball, Oct. 2003
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop