Harry Belafonte Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold George Belafonte Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 1, 1927, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor, Activist

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Voice
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
1996
Exec. Producer
1995
Actor
1992
Producer
1984
Musical Composer
1984
Actor
1970
Exec. Producer
1959
Actor
1957
Actor
1954
Actor
1953

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop