Harry Belafonte Celebrity Watchlist

Harry Belafonte

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Harold George Belafonte Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 1, 1927, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor, Activist

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Moms Mabley
The Monday Playlist: A Night for Moms (Mabley and Mom), Who's Turning 50

With her floppy hat and flapping gums, Jackie "Moms" Mabley is mostly remembered these days for her…