Harriet Nelson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Peggy Lou Snyder

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: July 18, 1909, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
The Love BoatIdentical Problem; Julie's Old Flame; The Jinx(Season 1, Episode 7) POP

Identical twins (played by Diana Canova) bewilder a smitten Doc; Julie tries to dodge a former beau; the crew blames a "jinxed" couple (Ray Bolger, Harriet Nelson) for a series of accidents. Gavin MacLeod, Fred Grandy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop