Harold Ramis Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Ramis

Birth Name: Harold Allen Ramis

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: February 24, 2014

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Feig

Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as planned. Ghostbusters 3 may focus on female ghostbusters, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Our favorite child actors Sources close to the film say … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stripes
10:45 — Two men in an apartment. One victim, one former school bully. One strapped to a chair; one strapped to fifteen-year-old memories that still give him n (more…)
Thank You, Del: The Story Of The Del Close Marathon - Official Trailer
01:03 — Following the 2014 Del Close Marathon in New York City, THANK YOU, DEL is a celebration of improv comedy, Del Close, and the Upright Citizens Brigade (more…)
Harold Ramis's Many Roles
01:47 — The film critic A. O. Scott discusses the career of the actor and director Harold Ramis, who died Monday. He is best known for his impact on comedy.
Flashback: Harold Ramis On the 'Ghostbusters II' Set
02:36 — Harold Ramis sadly passed away today at the age of 69, and we're remembering the intelligent and articulate writer-director-comedian with vintage foot (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 1:00pm
Knocked Up CMT

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch777 Watching
Sun Mar 26 6:00pm
Knocked Up CMT

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch777 Watching
Sun Mar 26 10:00pm
As Good as It Gets POP

When a gay artist is assaulted and hospitalized, his cranky OCD neighbor is forced to care for his dog, triggering a change in his selfish attitude, and leading him to set up medical care for the son of his favorite waitress.

I’ll Watch485 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith
Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fre…

Laurence Fishburne, Mads Mikkelsen
Weekend Review: Hannibal, Binging (Or Not to Binge) on Cards, Oscars

"I never feel guilty eating anything," purrs Hannibal Lecter (Mads Mikkelsen) as he serves up anothe…

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He was 69. Ra…

Harold Ramis directs John Cusack in <EM>The Ice Harvest</EM>.
Ramis-Cusack Film Seeks an Ice Break

There are a lot of movie directors who spend their entire careers working in a single genre. In a fi…

<EM>Ghostbusters</EM>
Harold Ramis '_Bust_s Bill Murray

Few have had more influence on the current crop of "guy comedies" than Harold Ramis. The 60-year-old…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Allen Ramis
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: February 24, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns