Harold Ramis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold Allen Ramis

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 11:45pm
National Lampoon's Vacation IFC

A family on vacation drive across country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Tue Mar 3 4:45pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Wed Mar 4 8:00am
Caddyshack: The Inside Story FYI

The making of the 1980 comedy classic "Caddyshack" is chronicled. Included: the reminiscences of the actors, producers and director Harold Ramis.

Fri Mar 6 2:00am
Orange County BRAVO

A California stoner-turned-scholar (Colin Hanks) seeks an alternate route to Stanford when the usual college-admissions process doesn't work. Lance: Jack Black. Ashley: Schuyler Fisk. Cindy: Catherine O'Hara. Bud: John Lithgow. Charlotte: Lily Tomlin. Prin (more…)

Sat Mar 7 4:50am
Meatballs ENC

Bill Murray as the head counselor at a summer camp. Kate Lynch, Chris Makepeace. Morty: Harvey Atkin. Crockett: Russ Banham. Ivan Reitman directed.

Sun Mar 8 1:31am
Ghostbusters AMC

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:45am
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Sun Mar 8 10:00am
Ghostbusters AMC

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Sun Mar 8 4:10pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Mon Mar 9 4:30pm
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

Tue Mar 10 12:30pm
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

Wed Mar 11 11:45am
Back to School MAXe

A self-made millionaire enrolls in college to get closer to his son. While there, the blunt-speaking blue-collar mogul butts heads with academics, and falls for an attractive English teacher.

Wed Mar 11 9:00pm
Caddyshack GOLF

“Slob” humor and high jinks on the links at a posh country club. Chevy Chase, Rodney Dangerfield, Michael O'Keefe. Carl: Bill Murray. Judge Smails: Ted Knight. Maggie: Sarah Holcomb. Tony: Scott Colomby. Lacey: Cindy Morgan. Dr. Beeper: Dan Resin. Loom (more…)

Wed Mar 11 11:00pm
Caddyshack GOLF

“Slob” humor and high jinks on the links at a posh country club. Chevy Chase, Rodney Dangerfield, Michael O'Keefe. Carl: Bill Murray. Judge Smails: Ted Knight. Maggie: Sarah Holcomb. Tony: Scott Colomby. Lacey: Cindy Morgan. Dr. Beeper: Dan Resin. Loom (more…)