Harold Ramis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold Allen Ramis

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Executive Producer
2012
Guest
2012
Writer
2009
Remarks by
2009
Producer
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Director
2006
Director
2006
Director
2006
Director
2005
Actor
2003
Exec. Producer
2002
Writer
2002
Director
2002
Actor
2001
Producer
2000
Director
2000
Guest
2000
Director
1999
Writer
1999
Director
1996
Producer
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Director
1993
Actor
1993
Writer
1993
Producer
1993
Source
1992
Actor
1989
Writer
1989
Writer
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Exec. Producer
1986
Writer
1986
Exec. Producer
1986
Director
1986
Writer
1986
Actor
1984
Writer
1984
Performer
1983
Writer
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Writer
1980
Director
1980
Writer
1979