Harold Ramis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold Allen Ramis

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Feig
Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as plann…

Cory Monteith
Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Mo…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:00am
Orange County BRAVO

With the help of his stoner brother, a California scholar seeks an alternate route to Stanford when the usual college-admissions process doesn't work.

Sat Mar 7 4:50am
Meatballs ENC

Bill Murray as the head counselor at a summer camp. Kate Lynch, Chris Makepeace. Morty: Harvey Atkin. Crockett: Russ Banham. Ivan Reitman directed.

Sun Mar 8 1:31am
Ghostbusters AMCALL

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.