Harold Prince Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Prince

Birth Name: Harold Smith Prince

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 30, 1928, Aquarius

Profession: Theatrical producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Awards 2011- I Can Do That - Rory O'Malley
01:07 — What hidden talent does The Book of Mormon's of Rory O'Malley have? The Tony Awards air Sunday, June 12 on CBS.com

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet StreetNew Syfy

Embittered at having been wrongly imprisoned and determined to seek vengeance against his accusers due to the fate that befell his wife and daughter while he was incarcerated, ex-convict Sweeney Todd returns to his hometown and opens a barber shop. But thi (more…)

I’ll Watch308 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:30pm
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Syfy

Embittered at having been wrongly imprisoned and determined to seek vengeance against his accusers due to the fate that befell his wife and daughter while he was incarcerated, ex-convict Sweeney Todd returns to his hometown and opens a barber shop. But thi (more…)

I’ll Watch308 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Smith Prince
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 30, 1928, Aquarius
  • Profession: Theatrical producer, Director

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.