Harold Perrineau Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Perrineau

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 3 6:55pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Wed May 6 8:50am
The Best Man Holiday HBO2e

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Thu May 7 3:30am
Sons of AnarchyDarthy(Season 5, Episode 12) FX

Jax envisions a new direction for the club.

More NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Joins the Zombie Apocalypse With Z Nation

Who'd be nuts enough to compete with The Walking Dead by launching yet another series about a zombie…

Lucas Bryant and Emily Rose
Syfy Sets Premiere Dates for Haven Season 5, Tricia Helfer's Ascension

The fifth season of fan-favorite Haven will premiere on Thursday, Sept. 11 at 10/9c on Syfy, the cab…

Lucy Griffiths amd Matt Ryan
Constantine Shakeup: True Blood's Lucy Griffiths Exits

True Blood alum Lucy Griffiths has exited NBC's upcoming comic book drama Constantine, according to…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Zombie Drama Z Nation Casts Lost, Supernatural Alums

They can handle mysterious islands, criminals, and even the Winchesters, but can they handle zombies…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Williams
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (35 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »