Harold Perrineau Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Perrineau

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Unusuals: Behind the Scenes
05:40 — Meet the cast and crew of ABC's new comedic drama The Unusuals, starring Amber Tamblyn, Harold Perrineau, and Adam Goldberg.
Constantine: On the Set
01:17 — Cast and producers provide a behind the scenes look at the production of Constantine.
Constantine: Trailer
01:26 — Trailer of the upcoming series, Constantine.
Constantine: The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part 2 Trailer
01:12 — John and Chas find themselves closer to the source of the Rising Darkness after an old friend from the fateful Newcastle crew call on them for help de (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 12:10am
The Edge STARZ

A billionaire suspects his supermodel wife and a fashion photographer are having an affair and the two men get to work out their issues while stranded in the Alaskan wilderness.

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Fri May 27 5:00am
Phineas and FerbWhere's Perry?(Season 3, Episode 55) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Perry disappears when he is zapped by several of Doofenshmirtz's inventions. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb go on an African safari.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Fri May 27 6:35pm
28 Weeks Later MAX

Ripping sequel to the apocalyptic thriller "28 Days Later" (2002) finds Londoners returning after the killer virus has been eradicated—or has it?

I’ll Watch196 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Joins the Zombie Apocalypse With Z Nation

Who'd be nuts enough to compete with The Walking Dead by launching yet another series about a zombie…

Lucas Bryant and Emily Rose
Syfy Sets Premiere Dates for Haven Season 5, Tricia Helfer's Ascension

The fifth season of fan-favorite Haven will premiere on Thursday, Sept. 11 at 10/9c on Syfy, the cab…

Lucy Griffiths amd Matt Ryan
Constantine Shakeup: True Blood's Lucy Griffiths Exits

True Blood alum Lucy Griffiths has exited NBC's upcoming comic book drama Constantine, according to…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Zombie Drama Z Nation Casts Lost, Supernatural Alums

They can handle mysterious islands, criminals, and even the Winchesters, but can they handle zombies…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Williams
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »