Harold Perrineau Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Perrineau

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harold Perrineau Looks Back at the First Season of 'Lost' and Says It Was Magical
01:54 — Harold Perrineau looks back at his time on 'Lost' as the series celebrates its tenth year anniversary.
Harold Perrineau Gives 'Constantine' Wings and Tells Us Why Angels Are Confusing
10:28 — HitFix sat down with Harold Perrineau, star of 'Constantine' to chat about the upcoming NBC drama.
Trust Your Instincts
01:45 — While investigating a cold case, Detective Amaro must rely on his instincts to guide him toward the truth.
A Plot Twist Worthy of Hitchcock
04:45 — When the prime suspects in two murder cases each have perfect alibis, Laura realizes they did each other a murderous favor.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:15pm
The Matrix Reloaded BBC

In the second chapter of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo and his allies must save the human city of Zion from total destruction at the hands of the machines. During their quest, Neo grapples with a nightmare involving his lover Trinity, and faces off aga (more…)

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:15am
The Matrix Revolutions BBC

In the final installment of this science-fiction trilogy, Neo forges an alliance with the machines in order to defeat Agent Smith, while the citizens of Zion prepare for their last stand.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:00pm
Phineas and FerbWhere's Perry?(Season 3, Episode 55) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Perry disappears when he is zapped by several of Doofenshmirtz's inventions. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb go on an African safari.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Joins the Zombie Apocalypse With Z Nation

Who'd be nuts enough to compete with The Walking Dead by launching yet another series about a zombie…

Lucas Bryant and Emily Rose
Syfy Sets Premiere Dates for Haven Season 5, Tricia Helfer's Ascension

The fifth season of fan-favorite Haven will premiere on Thursday, Sept. 11 at 10/9c on Syfy, the cab…

Lucy Griffiths amd Matt Ryan
Constantine Shakeup: True Blood's Lucy Griffiths Exits

True Blood alum Lucy Griffiths has exited NBC's upcoming comic book drama Constantine, according to…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Zombie Drama Z Nation Casts Lost, Supernatural Alums

They can handle mysterious islands, criminals, and even the Winchesters, but can they handle zombies…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Williams
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay