Harold Perrineau Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Perrineau

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Harold Perrineau Photos

  • Malcolm David Kelley and Harold Perrineau - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Official After Party - Jan. 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Harold Perrineau, Terry O'Quinn, Naveen Andrews and Jorge Garcia of "Lost"
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Harold Perrineau Jr. - 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Harold Perrineau - Jimmy Kimmel Live - 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/ WireImage/ ABC
  • Harold Perrineau - 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Harold Perrineau - The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards - 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Harold Perrineau and Jorge Garcia - Jimmy Kimmel Live - 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/ WireImage/ ABC
  • Matthew Fox, Harold Perrineau Jr. and Jorge Garcia - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Harold Perrineau - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Harold Perrineau (right) and Brittany Perrineau - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Constantine - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Harold Perrineau and Matt Ryan
    Photo By: Quantrell Colbert/NBC
  • Constantine - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Quantrell Colbert/NBC
  • Constantine - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Harold Perrineau and Matt Ryan
    Photo By: Quantrell Colbert/NBC
  • Constantine - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Harold Perrineau and Matt Ryan
    Photo By: Quantrell Colbert/NBC
  • Constantine - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Quantrell Colbert/NBC
  • Constantine - Season 1 - Harold Perrineau, Matt Ryan, Angelica Celaya and Charles Halford
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Constantine - Season 1 - Harold Perrineau as Manny
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Z Natoin - Season 1 "Puppies and Kittens:" - Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Oliver Irwin/Syfy
  • Z Natoin - Season 1 "Puppies and Kittens:" - Harold Perrineau, Tom Everett Scott and Kellita Smith
    Photo By: Oliver Irwin/Syfy
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 14 - "Secrets Exhumed" - Danny Pino and Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Mihcael Parmelee/NBC
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 14 - "Secrets Exhumed" - Mariska Hargitay, Danny Pino and Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Mihcael Parmelee/NBC
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5- "Darthy" - Charlie Hunnam and Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Ablation" - Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Ablation" - Charlie Hunnam and Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Sovereign" - Derek Anthony and Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 5 - "Sovereign" - Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Lost - Season 6 - "Everybody Loves Hugo" - Harold Perrineau
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - Harold Perrineau as Detective Leo Banks, Adam Goldberg as Detective Eric Delahoy and Monique Gabriela Curnen as Detective Allison Beaumont
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - Harold Perrineau as Detective Leo Banks
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - Amber Tamblyn as Detective Casey Shraeger, Jeremy Renner as Detective Jason Walsh, Harold Perrineau as Detective Leo Banks, Josh Close as Detective Henry Cole, Monique Gabriela Curnen as Detective Allison Beaumont, Kai Lennox as Detective Eddie Alvarez, Terry Kinney as Sergeant Harvey Brown and Adam Goldberg as Detective Eric Delahoy
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Lost - Season 4 - "Cabin Fever" - Harold Perrineau, Jeff Fahey
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 4 - "Meet Kevin Johnson" - Harold Perrineau, Henry Ian Cusick, Naveen Andrews
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 4 - Harold Perrineau as Michael
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • TV Watercooler - Harold Perrineau, host Theresa Strasser and guest host Drew Lachey on the set at the TV Guide Channel Studios, May 2007
    Photo By: Vince Bucci/Getty Images for TV Guide Channel Studios
  • TV Watercooler - Harold Perrineau on the set of "TV Watercooler" at the TV Guide Channel Studios, May 2007
    Photo By: Vince Bucci/Getty Images for TV Guide Channel Studios
  • TV Watercooler - Fred Willard and Harold Perrineau at the TV Guide Channel Studios, May 2007
    Photo By: Vince Bucci/Getty Images for TV Guide Channel Studios