Harold Perrineau Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Perrineau

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

Mar 17, 2014 9:24 AM EDT

The Wedding Band
TBS Cancels Wedding Band

Jan 22, 2013 6:28 PM EST

Show More