Harold PerrineauCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 2:05pm
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Fri Feb 6 1:30pm
The Edge SUNDe

Fast-paced saga about a billionaire (Anthony Hopkins) and a fashion photographer (Alec Baldwin) stranded in the Alaskan wilderness. Written by David Mamet and directed by Lee Tamahori. Filmed in Canada.

Fri Feb 6 7:00pm
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Fri Feb 6 8:00pm
ConstantineAngels and Ministers of GraceNew(Season 1, Episode 12) NBC

An unwitting Manny helps John investigate a mysterious attack in a hospital; at the same time, a health scare forces Zed to consider the source of her visions.

Sat Feb 7 5:00am
Woman on Top MOMAX

A beautiful Brazilian chef (Penelope Cruz) flees her unfaithful husband and moves to San Francisco, where she becomes the star of her own hit TV cooking show. Toninho: Murilo Benicio. Monica: Harold Perrineau Jr. Cliff: Mark Feuerstein. Alex: John De Lanci (more…)

Sat Feb 7 7:00am
The Edge SUNDe

Fast-paced saga about a billionaire (Anthony Hopkins) and a fashion photographer (Alec Baldwin) stranded in the Alaskan wilderness. Written by David Mamet and directed by Lee Tamahori. Filmed in Canada.

Mon Feb 9 9:55am
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Mon Feb 9 9:00pm
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Fri Feb 13 8:00pm
ConstantineWaiting for the ManNew(Season 1, Episode 13) NBC

John and Zed return to New Orleans after Det. Jim Corrigan asks for their help finding a missing girl; at the same time, Papa Midnite plans his revenge; and the truth behind the Rising Darkness comes to light.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop