Harold PerrineauCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2011
Voice
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Exec. Producer
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1990
Actor
1988

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop