Harold PerrineauCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop