Harold Perrineau Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Perrineau

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Harold Perrineau
Syfy Joins the Zombie Apocalypse With Z Nation

Who'd be nuts enough to compete with The Walking Dead by launching yet another series about a zombie…

Lucas Bryant and Emily Rose
Syfy Sets Premiere Dates for Haven Season 5, Tricia Helfer's Ascension

The fifth season of fan-favorite Haven will premiere on Thursday, Sept. 11 at 10/9c on Syfy, the cab…

Lucy Griffiths amd Matt Ryan
Constantine Shakeup: True Blood's Lucy Griffiths Exits

True Blood alum Lucy Griffiths has exited NBC's upcoming comic book drama Constantine, according to…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 2:30pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Fri Apr 3 11:15pm
The Best Man Holiday HBOSGe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Sun Apr 5 5:00pm
The Edge SUNDe

Fast-paced saga about a billionaire (Anthony Hopkins) and a fashion photographer (Alec Baldwin) stranded in the Alaskan wilderness. Written by David Mamet and directed by Lee Tamahori. Filmed in Canada.