Harold PerrineauCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fight…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British blok…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 2:05pm
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Fri Feb 6 1:30pm
The Edge SUNDe

Fast-paced saga about a billionaire (Anthony Hopkins) and a fashion photographer (Alec Baldwin) stranded in the Alaskan wilderness. Written by David Mamet and directed by Lee Tamahori. Filmed in Canada.

Fri Feb 6 7:00pm
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop