Harold Perrineau Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fight…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British blok…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSecrets Exhumed(Season 14, Episode 14) USA

An FBI agent digs up one of the squad's cold cases, which she believes is linked to other cases across the nation. However, Benson and Amaro aren't confident that she has the right suspect.

Sat Feb 28 11:45pm
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Sun Mar 1 2:15pm
The Best Man Holiday MOMAX

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Shop