Harold Perrineau Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born and bred in New York City, Perrineau studied dance with the Alvin Ailey Company before segueing to acting in his twenties. He won accolades for his portrayal of a wayward teen in the indie flick Smoke, despite being already in his thirties during film… (more)

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 7, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fight…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British blok…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:45pm
Snitch MOMAX

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Sun Mar 1 2:15pm
The Best Man Holiday MOMAX

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
Phineas and FerbWhere's Perry?(Season 3, Episode 56) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Perry disappears when he is zapped by several of Doofenshmirtz's inventions. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb go on an African safari.

Shop