Harold Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Harold Gould

Birth Name: Harold Vernon Goldstein

Birth Place: Schenectady, NY

Died: September 11, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harold Gould

Character Actor Harold Gould Has Died

Mary Tyler Moore Show actor Harold Gould, the prolific character actor who played Valerie Harper's father on The Mary Tyler Moore Show and Rhoda, has died. He was 86. Gould died Saturday in Woodland Hills, Calif., after a battle with prostate cancer,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Daisy Clover
Set in the Hollywood of the thirties, screen legend Natalie Wood ("West Side Story," "Rebel Without a Cause") stars in a behind-the-scenes epic, the s (more…)
Probe 7, Over and Out
The lone survivors of two annihilated worlds are stranded on a distant planet.
Death's Door
Victoria Dane of New Mexico awakens from a near-death experience to discover she is being attacked by a dark, demonic entity. With the help of inves (more…)
Where's Charlie?
After Miles gives Rose a friendship ring, Rose becomes convinced Charlie is trying to contact her from the grave with the message that he disproves of (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 8:00am
The Golden GirlsTwice in a Lifetime(Season 5, Episode 20) HALMRK

Rose is torn between Miles and a rekindled old flame (Eddie Bracken); while a miffed Sophia moves out. Malcolm: Douglas Seale. Maria: April Ortiz. Rose: Betty White. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Fri Feb 24 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsTwice in a Lifetime(Season 5, Episode 20) HALMRK

Rose is torn between Miles and a rekindled old flame (Eddie Bracken); while a miffed Sophia moves out. Malcolm: Douglas Seale. Maria: April Ortiz. Rose: Betty White. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Feb 25 9:00am
The Golden GirlsRose Loves Miles(Season 7, Episode 10) HALMRK

Dorothy asks Blanche to keep an eye on Sophia; Rose could slug Miles for being so tightfisted. Rose: Betty White. Miles: Harold Gould. Sophia: Estelle Getty . Blanche: Rue McClanahan.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marion Ross
Will "Mrs. C" Put Richie in Her Will?

The Hallmark Channel's Where There's a Will (premiering Saturday, May 6 at 9 pm/ET) presents Happy D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Vernon Goldstein
  • Birth Place: Schenectady, NY
  • Died: September 11, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »