Harold Gould Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold Vernon Goldstein

Birth Place: Schenectady, NY

Birthday: December 10, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harold Gould
Character Actor Harold Gould Has Died

Mary Tyler Moore Show actor Harold Gould, the prolific character actor who played Valerie…

Marion Ross
Will "Mrs. C" Put Richie in Her Will?

The Hallmark Channel's Where There's a Will (premiering Saturday, May 6 at 9 pm/ET) presen…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:30am
The Golden GirlsWhere's Charlie?(Season 7, Episode 5) HALMRK

Sophia strikes out when playing a joke on Rose, but Blanche hits a homer coaching a baseball player (Tim Thomerson). Miles: Harold Gould. Sophia: Estelle Getty. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

Thu Mar 5 11:30pm
The Golden GirlsWhere's Charlie?(Season 7, Episode 5) HALMRK

Sophia strikes out when playing a joke on Rose, but Blanche hits a homer coaching a baseball player (Tim Thomerson). Miles: Harold Gould. Sophia: Estelle Getty. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
The Golden GirlsRose Loves Miles(Season 7, Episode 10) HALMRK

Dorothy asks Blanche to keep an eye on Sophia; Rose could slug Miles for being so tightfisted. Rose: Betty White. Miles: Harold Gould. Sophia: Estelle Getty . Blanche: Rue McClanahan.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop