Harland Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harland Michael Williams

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 14, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Went to college to study animation.
  • Worked as a forest ranger after dropping out of college.
  • Recorded an album, The Love Song Years, with his cousin Kevin Hearn, keyboardist of Barenaked Ladies.
  • Has written and illustrated a series of children's books.
  • Hosts The Harland Highway, a weekly podcast.

Relationships

  • Wendi Kenya — Ex-wife
  • John Ressor Williams — Father
  • Lorraine O'Donnell — Mother

College

  • Attended Sheridan College, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop